November: points winner sturner  443     Year to November : points winner sturner  3724     Quantum Leap: Nov 2021  Winner: stroggs Runner Up: Macunaima   Galaxy: Oct 2021  Winner: bash Runner Up: jdg_ Sep 2021  Consolation Winner: LESTER Runner Up: chaffey   Matterhorn: Aug 2021  Winner: EU_AT_Wolfman   154   Runner Up: sturner   149   Third: friesenjung   143   Fourth: Lulu2   128     Saturday Night Gammon: Oct 2021  Playoffs Winner: cindybel Runner Up: EU_AT_Wolfman Third: stroggs   Drizzle's LOC: Sep 2021  Playoffs Winner: jjjjone Runner Up: sturner   Patriot Games: May 2021  Winner: sturner Runner Up: crashholly66 Apr 2021  Consolation Winner: Mrfunnybunny Runner Up: stroggs   Warp 10: Sep 2021  Playoffs Winner: LAT_Ronald Runner Up: SteamSax Third: Gladiat0r   Esprit Teams: Mar 2021  Stage II Winner: Risky Business Runner Up: Fantastic Five Third: The Jokers Consolation Winner: Dice Busters Runner Up: Dice Infinity   Excalibur: Oct 2020  Winner: skrat Runner Up: GloryDays 1-Loss Winner: Mrfunnybunny   Last Man Standing: April  Winner: Fantastic Five

Thanks to Kathy and Neal for supplying these photos from the 2014 Florida State Backgammon Championships.











































Alec Izzon winner of the Flamingo Limited event with Neal Weiner

Dolphin Doubles winners Stacy Turner and Susan Randall

Wolf Warmup winner Michael Klein



Tortuga Seniors winner Mary Hickey and runner up Ed Bennett

Panther Advanced winner Doug Kranz with Rick Wolf and runner up Raul Tabraue

World Chouette Challenge winner Phillippe Salnave with Rick Wolf and runner up Philippe Salnave



Shark Open winner Harry Brown with Neal Weiner and runner up Julius High



Open Consolation winner Stuart Katz and runner up Carlos Mendoza

Advanced Lst Chance winner Leslie Lockett and runner up Susan Randall



Gator Masters Jackpot winner Stacy Turner with runner up Ray Fogerlund





Open Last Chance winner Mary Hickey and runner up Stacy Turner




Copyright @ 2005 www.warpgammon.com ~ All right reserved.