June: points winner sturner  379     Year to June : points winner Mrfunnybunny  2106     Quantum Leap: Jun 2024  Winner: Jackson31 Runner Up: pencentric_exec   Galaxy: May 2024  Winner: Mrfunnybunny Runner Up: stroggs Consolation Winner: TonyH Runner Up: bash   Matterhorn: Mar 2024  Winner: LESTER   140   Runner Up: Gladiat0r   139   Third: stable   132   Fourth: jjjjone   129     Saturday Night Gammon: May 2024  Playoffs Winner: LAT_Ronald Runner Up: littlebeaver Third: jdg_   Drizzle's LOC: Playoffs Winner: mixalich Runner Up: BRs_AnaClaudia   Patriot Games: Winner: AIM_OMID Runner Up: Mrfunnybunny Apr 2024  Consolation Winner: stable Runner Up: TonyH   Warp 10: Jan 2024  Playoffs Winner: TonyH Runner Up: Gladiat0r Third: sturner   Esprit Teams: Apr 2023  Stage II Winner: The Jokers Runner Up: Fantastic Five Third: Pure Play Consolation Winner: Dice Infinity Runner Up:   Excalibur: Dec 2023  Winner: GloryDays Runner Up: skrat Nov 2021  1-Loss Winner: skrat Dec 2023  Runner Up: TonyH   Last Man Standing: April 2022  Winner: Risky Business Runner Up: The Jokers

Thanks to Kathy and Neal for supplying these photos from the 2014 Florida State Backgammon Championships.











































Alec Izzon winner of the Flamingo Limited event with Neal Weiner

Dolphin Doubles winners Stacy Turner and Susan Randall

Wolf Warmup winner Michael Klein



Tortuga Seniors winner Mary Hickey and runner up Ed Bennett

Panther Advanced winner Doug Kranz with Rick Wolf and runner up Raul Tabraue

World Chouette Challenge winner Phillippe Salnave with Rick Wolf and runner up Philippe Salnave



Shark Open winner Harry Brown with Neal Weiner and runner up Julius High



Open Consolation winner Stuart Katz and runner up Carlos Mendoza

Advanced Lst Chance winner Leslie Lockett and runner up Susan Randall



Gator Masters Jackpot winner Stacy Turner with runner up Ray Fogerlund





Open Last Chance winner Mary Hickey and runner up Stacy Turner




Copyright @ 2005 www.warpgammon.com ~ All right reserved.